Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Percent of Sale
Base commission 10.00%

Are you interested in helping others find products that are both safe and eco-friendly? Would you like to partner with a Mom’s Choice Awards Gold Recipient? 

Then join us and become a Products On The Go Affiliate!

We are looking for bloggers and influencers to promote our natural eco-friendly and hypoallergenic diapering accessories. As an affiliate you will earn 10% commission on every product sale, shipping and taxes are excluded.

Our Little Toes brand offers natural patent pending products, made from high-quality, biodegradable and eco-friendly materials and ingredients.

Little Toes is known for trusted diapering accessories featuring natural disposable diapers and wipes made from 100% bamboo fibers. Both items can be purchased separately or part of our convenient monthly subscription service. The brand also includes disposable and natural, swim diapers and diaper changing pads and our unique on the go diaper changing sets.

Being a Products On The Go Affiliate gives you the opportunity to make money, and save the planet! 

What can be better than that?





 



 


Effective Date: September
2020



 This Agreement contains the
complete terms and conditions upon which we offer you participation in the
Products On The Go Affiliates Program (the "Program"). Acceptance of
this Agreement by participation in the Program creates a binding legal
agreement that you will use our websites, links and other property of Products
On The Go LLC or its partners only in a manner that is consistent with this
Agreement. As used in this Agreement, "we" means Products On The Go
"you" means the applicant, and "our Website" means www.LittleToes.com,
and any Products On The Go LLC website operated by us. Products On The Go LLC.

1. Enrollment In The
Program 



 The purpose of this Program is
to promote the sale of products offered on our Website (the “Purpose”). To
begin the enrollment process, you will submit a complete Program application
via our Website. We will evaluate your application and notify you of your
acceptance or rejection. We may reject your application for any reason our sole
discretion. We generally reject applications related to websites and or social
media sites



• Promote discrimination
based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation, or
age;



• Promote illegal activities
or are intended to harass or defame anyone;



• Include "littletoes"
“Productsonthego” “Sunshineonthego” or variations or misspellings thereof in
their domain names; or



• Otherwise violate our
intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others.



 If we reject your
application, you are welcome to reapply to the Program at any time. If we
accept your application, we reserve the right to terminate your participation
in the Program for any reason in our sole discretion immediately without prior
notice.



 2. Links On Your Website/Social
Media Sites



Once you have been notified
that your Website or social media sites has been accepted into the Program, you
may provide on your Website or social media sites (e.g. Facebook, Instagram,
Twitter, Pinterest) (“Social Media Site one or more of the following types of
links to our Website:

• Product Links



• Banner Links



• Search Box Links



• Text Links



• Rotating Product Links



• Data Feed Links



• General Links To Our
Website Home Page



 We will provide you with
guidelines and graphical artwork to use for linking to our Website. To permit
accurate tracking, reporting, and accrual of commission credits, we will
provide you with special "tagged" link formats ("Special Links").
You must ensure that each link between your website and social media sites and
our Website is a special link. You will only earn commission on sales that
originate through Special Links. We are not responsible for any failure by you
to use Special Links.



 Use of Images  The
product images provided to members of the Program are the property Products On
The Go LLC, its corporate affiliates or its content suppliers and are protected
by United States and international copyright laws. You may not use any product
image in any way that exceeds the limited license granted to you by this
Agreement. This limited license allows you to use product images solely for the
purpose of promoting our products for sale by creating Links connecting to our
Website. This means, among other things, that you may not: (a) alter, modify or
manipulate any product image; (b) use a product image in any form other than
the form provided by us; (c) remove any code or identifying information from
any product image; (d) inactivate the link associated with any product image or
cause the image to ultimately link to a destination other than our Website; or
(e) link to or display images after they have been discontinued from the Products
On The Go product catalogs and brands. 

3. Additional Restrictions
and Prohibited Activity 



 



You may not, directly or
indirectly:  



(a) Purchase or register
domains or search engine keywords, AdWords, search terms or other identifying
terms that include the word "Little Toes" “Products On The Go” “Sunshine
On The Go” or "," or any variations thereof. Variations include
foreign country or other top-level domain extensions. Specifically, this policy
prohibits you from purchasing or registering domains or search terms such as,
but not limited to, the following: 



• Our trademarks,
"Little Toes", "Little Toes On The Go," “LOTTA POOP,” “Poop
Happens,” “POOPINDECKER,” "Products On The Go", “WE GOT YOU COVERED,”
“SUNSHINE ON THE GO,” “SunGlitter Goddess,” “SunGlitter Princess,” “BOY POWER ON
THE GO,” “GIRL POWER ON THE GO,” “FIRST CLASS EXPERIENCE ON THE GO,” “CHILDREN
ARE PEOPLE TOO,”



• Variations or misspellings
of our trademarks 



• Any form of our trademarks,
or any variation or misspelling thereof, in connection with foreign country or
other domain extensions.



(b) Use or display "Little
Toes" “Sunshine On The Go” or "Products On The Go," or any
misspellings or variations thereof, in either the copy/advertisement or the
display URL for paid search listings. Variations include foreign country or
other top-level domain extensions;  



(c) Use or display any logos
or trademarks owned by Products On The Go LLC, or any misspellings or
variations thereof, in your profile on any Social Media Site. Prohibited uses
include, but are not limited to, profile and/or screen names, email addresses,
profile or cover photos/images, etc.  



(d) frame our website as a
landing page or create "redirects" or "jump pages" that
immediately direct to our website; 



(e) Dilute, blur or tarnish
the value of our trademarks, and/or products and services. (For example, you
are not allowed to say that you offer better and/or more promotions, products
and services than LittleToes.com);



(f) Misrepresent Products On
The Go brands including our URL, logos, trademarks and tradenames, or
misrepresent that either you or your website are Little Toes or operated by Products
On The Go LLC.;  



(g) Engage in any conduct
that violates the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended, or any similar privacy or
data protection law of any jurisdiction; 



(h) Enable any sales to be
made that are not in good faith, including, but not limited to, by means of any
device, public coupon site, program, robot, Iframe, hidden frame or
redirect; 



(i) Use any device or
technology that will replace, intercept, interfere, hinder, disrupt or
otherwise alter in any manner a Web user's access, view or usage of, the
website of any affiliate of ours in a manner that causes or otherwise results
in a different experience from what was otherwise intended by our affiliate; or
 



(j) Use any device or
technology that will block, alter, direct, redirect, substitute, insert, append
itself to, or otherwise intercept or interfere in any manner with any click
through or other traffic-based transaction that originated from the website of
any affiliate of ours with the result of reducing any compensation or other
payment earned by or owing to such affiliate.  



(k) Issue or post any press
release or other broad-based communication regarding your participation in the
Program without our consent. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may promote
your website via mailings to recipients who are already customers or
subscribers to your website's services, provided that the recipients have the
option to remove themselves from future mailings and that you otherwise comply
with all applicable laws of your jurisdiction. Further, you may promote your
website via newsgroup postings to newsgroups that specifically welcome
commercial messages (when in doubt, consult the newsgroup FAQ or moderators to
be sure that such a message is acceptable in that newsgroup).  We reserve
the right to modify these rules at any time.



  You must:



(a) register or establish the
following negative keywords with each search engine from which you purchase or
register keywords:.(what should be listed – I have no idea) .



(b) follow common search engine
guidelines, such as: your display URL must match the ultimate actual
destination URL. 

(c) agree that during the
term of this Affiliate Agreement and for a period of one (1) year following the
expiration or termination of this Affiliate Agreement, Affiliate will not
disparage the company (Products On The Go or any of its brands) in any way,
whether through negative commentary or review or any other disparaging words or
actions, whether verbally or in writing, including but not limited to by tweet,
social media post or comment, private or direct message, reviews or comments on
company’s websites, Amazon, or any other platform that engages comments and
reviews. Affiliate further agrees not to place, post, or display company’s
name, brands, products or product images, logos, or other information,
including any link or other indication of company’s website, on any adult
themed websites or near any offensive material.

 If we determine, in
our sole discretion, that you have violated any of the foregoing restrictions,
we may (without limiting any other rights or remedies available to us) withhold
any commission otherwise payable to you under this Agreement and/or terminate
this Agreement. If we are required to enforce
any of the foregoing restrictions, you will be obligated to reimburse us for
any attorneys' fees incurred in connection therewith.

4. Use of Our
Trademarks 



 



Our trademarks include Little
Toes", "Little Toes On The Go," “LOTTA POOP,” “Poop Happens,”
“POOPINDECKER,” "Products On The Go", “WE GOT YOU COVERED,” “SUNSHINE
ON THE GO,” “SunGlitter Goddess,” “SunGlitter Princess,” “BOY POWER ON THE GO,”
“GIRL POWER ON THE GO,” “FIRST CLASS EXPERIENCE ON THE GO,” “CHILDREN ARE
PEOPLE TOO,” (the "Trademarks"). You may use the Trademarks solely
for the purposes authorized by this Agreement.



 



You may display company and
brand logos as part of your promotional materials related to Products On The Go
or any of its brands, and company’s products, including but not limited to
social media posts, online videos, digital media and other content. All logos
are trademarks of the company and, therefore, Affiliate must agree to adhere to
proper use of the company and brand logos, as follows:



  (1) you agree to use
the actual, unaltered design, including dimensions, color, contracts, etc., of
the company or brand logos as provided by the company to the Affiliate. You may
not alter graphics containing the Trademarks in any manner. For example, you
may not change the proportion, color, or font of the Trademarks.



  (2) you agree to
clearly display the company and brand logos in any promotional materials
related to or mentioning the company or company’s products.



  (3) you agree not to
display the Trademarks in any manner that implies sponsorship, endorsement by
us other than of your involvement in the Program.



  (4) you agree to never
display the company and brand logos on any promotional materials that are
unrelated to the company or company’s products.



 You may post offers related
to company’s products on social media, including Facebook and Instagram, as
well as coupon websites, Google Ads, and via bulk email. All promotion expenses
incurred by Affiliate are the responsibility of the Affiliate, and not the
company.

You may not use the
Trademarks to disparage our company, our products or services, or in a manner
which, in our reasonable judgment, may diminish or otherwise damage our
goodwill in the Trademarks.



 You acknowledge that all
rights to the Trademarks are our exclusive property, and all goodwill generated
through your use of the Trademark will inure to our benefit.  



 If we determine, in our sole
discretion, that you have violated any of the foregoing restrictions, we may
(without limiting any other rights or remedies available to us) withhold any
commission otherwise payable to you under this Agreement and/or terminate this
Agreement. If we are required to enforce any of the foregoing restrictions, you
will be obligated to reimburse us for any attorneys' fees incurred in
connection therewith.



 5. Order Processing 



 We will process product
orders placed by customers who follow a Special Link from your website or social
media site to our Website. We reserve the right to reject orders that do not
comply with any requirements that we periodically may establish. We will be
responsible for all aspects of order processing and fulfillment. Among other
things, we will prepare order forms, process payments, cancellations, and
returns, and handle customer service. We will track sales made to customers who
purchase products using Special Links from your website to our Website and will
make available to you reports summarizing this sales activity. The form,
content, and frequency of the reports may vary from time to time at our
discretion. 



  6. Commission 



 Subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement, you will
be eligible to earn commission on certain product sales in accordance with
Sections 7 and 8 below. For a product sale to be eligible for commission
credits, the customer must follow a Special Link from your website to our
Website, select and purchase the product using our automated ordering system,
accept delivery of the product at the shipping destination, and remit full
payment to us.



 7. Earning Commission Credits 

 Standard Commission Credit Rate

 You will accrue commission credits based on
Qualifying Revenues according to commission credit rates established by us from
time to time. "Qualifying Revenues" are revenues derived by us from
our sales of products, after reduction for discounts, coupons and/or gift card
redemptions, as a result of purchases made by visitors to our Website that come
directly through a Special Link on your website. "Qualifying
Revenues" do not include gift card purchases, shipping & handling,
gift-wrapping or taxes.  For all affiliates other
than Coupon Affiliates and Sub-Affiliates (see below), the commission rate is 10%
of Qualifying Revenues. 

 8. Commission Payment 

No commission will be earned or payable unless and until you
have in any given Program Year (defined below) accrued commission credits of at
least $10.00. “Program Year” refers to any 12-month period beginning September
1 and ending August 31. Your
acceptance of this agreement or continued participation in the Program shall
constitute your assent to these terms.  Subject to the foregoing minimum
annual commission credits rule, we pay commission on a monthly basis. 30 days
following the end of each calendar month, for those affiliates that satisfy the
minimum annual commission credit rule we will send a payment through PayPal
equal to the commission credits accrued based on your Qualifying Revenues
during that month, less any taxes that we are required by law to withhold.
However, if the commission credits accrued by you for any month are less than
$10.00 (for U.S. affiliates) or such other minimum payout threshold you may
establish through the Program account tools, we will hold payment of commission
until your accrued commission credits exceed $10.00 (for U.S. affiliates)

If a product that generated commission credits is returned by
the customer, we will deduct the corresponding commission from your next
commission payment. If there is no subsequent payment, we will send you a bill
for the commission.  If you accrue the minimum commission credit amount
during a Program Year but less than $10.00 remains in your account as of the
end of such Program Year, such credits will be carried over to the following
Program Year as if they were earned on the first day of such following Program
Year. If you do not provide a completed W-9 form commission credits will be
held until the form is completed.

 9. Policies And Pricing 

 Customers who buy products
through the Program will be deemed to be customers of Products On The Go and
its brands. Accordingly, all of our rules, policies, and operating procedures
concerning customer orders, customer service, and product sales will apply to
those customers. We may change our policies and operating procedures at any
time. For example, we will determine the prices to be charged for products sold
under this Program in accordance with our own pricing policies. Product prices
and availability may vary from time to time. We will use commercially
reasonable efforts to present accurate information, but we cannot guarantee the
availability or price of any particular product. 

 10.
Identifying Yourself As An Affiliate

 We
will make available to you a small graphic image that identifies your website
as a Program participant.  This
logo or the phrase "In affiliation with “Little Toes" must be
displayed conspicuously on your website. We may modify the text or graphic
image of this notice from time to time. In addition, we encourage (but do not
require) you to include a Special Link on your website to our home page
at www,littletoes.com and/or www.sunshineonthego.com.
 Special Rules for Endorsements:  In addition, if your website offers
an endorsement of the Website and/or its products or services, you must clearly
disclose your relationship as an affiliate to Products
On The Go LLC. Such disclosure must be in clear proximity to the endorsement
itself. An “Endorsement” means any message that consumers are likely to believe
reflects your opinions, beliefs, findings, or experiences regarding Products On
The Go LLC and/or our products or services.

 11. Limited License 



 We grant you a nonexclusive,
non-sublicensable, revocable right to use the product images, graphics, logos
and other content made available through the Program ("Content")
solely for purposes of your participation in the Program to assist in
generating product sales. Product images must be served by our Website and
cannot be used in any form other than the form provided by us. You may not
modify any Content in any way. We reserve all of our rights in the Content.



 



12. Responsibility For Your
Website 



 You will be solely
responsible for the development, operation, and maintenance of your website and
for all materials or content that appear on your website. Failure to remove
from your website items that have been discontinued from our product catalog
may result in an infringement of a third party’s intellectual property rights,
for which you will be solely responsible.



 



13. Representations and
Warranties 



 You hereby represent and
warrant to us as follows:



a. This Agreement constitutes
your legal, valid, and binding obligation, enforceable against you in
accordance with its terms.



b. Any information you provide
to us in connection with your participation in the Program will be true and
correct.



c. The execution, delivery,
and performance by you of this Agreement and the consummation by you of the
transactions contemplated hereby shall not, with or without the giving of
notice, the lapse of time, or both, conflict with or violate (i) any provision
of law, rule, or regulation to which you are subject, (ii) any order, judgment,
or decree applicable to you or binding upon your assets or properties, (iii)
any provision of your by-laws or certificate of incorporation, or (iv) any
agreement or other instrument applicable to you or binding upon your assets or
properties.



d. No consent, approval, or
authorization of, or exemption by, or filing with, any governmental authority
or any third party is required to be obtained or made by you in connection with
the execution, delivery, and performance of this Agreement or the taking by you
of any other action contemplated hereby.



 



14. Term of the
Agreement 



 The term of this Agreement
will begin upon our acceptance of your Program Application and will end when
terminated by either party. Either you or we may terminate this Agreement at
any time, with or without cause, by giving the other party written notice of
termination. Upon the termination of this Agreement for any reason, you will
immediately cease use of, and remove from your website, all links to our
Website, product images from our database, and any of our trademarks, trade
dress or logos, and all other materials provided by or on behalf of us to you
pursuant hereto or in connection with the Program. You are only eligible to
earn commission on Qualifying Revenues occurring during the term of this
Agreement, and commission earned through the date of termination will remain
payable subject to Section 8 above, only if the related orders are not canceled
or returned. We may withhold your final payment for a reasonable time to ensure
that the correct amount is paid. 



 15. Modification 



 We may modify any of the
terms and conditions contained in this Agreement at any time in our sole
discretion by posting a change notice or a new agreement on our Website.
Modifications may include, for example, changes in the scope of available
commission credits, commission credit rates, payment procedures, and Program
rules. We typically announce substantive changes to the terms of this agreement
by email. If any modification is unacceptable to you, your only recourse is to
terminate this Agreement. Your continued participation in the program following
our posting of a change notice or new agreement on our Website will constitute
your binding acceptance of the change. 



 16. Relationship Of
Parties 



 You and we are independent
contractors, and nothing in this Agreement will create any partnership, joint
venture, agency, franchise, sales representative, or employment relationship
between the parties. You will have no authority to make or accept any offers or
representations on our behalf. You will not make any statement, whether on your
website or otherwise, that reasonably would contradict anything in this
Agreement. 



 17. Limitation Of Liability;
Indemnification 



 We will not be liable for
indirect, special, or consequential damages (or any loss of revenue, profits,
or data) arising in connection with this Agreement or the Program, even if we
have been advised of the possibility of such damages. Further, our aggregate
liability arising with respect to this Agreement and the Program will not
exceed the total commission fees paid or payable to you under this Agreement
within the last six (6) months.  Unless you notify us of an asserted
discrepancy in your commission payments within six (6) months from the date of
the applicable payment, such payment shall be deemed accepted and no protest shall
be allowed.  You hereby agree to indemnify and hold harmless Products On
The Go LLC. and its subsidiaries and affiliates, and their directors, officers,
employees, agents, shareholders, partners, members, and other owners, against
any and all claims, actions, demands, liabilities, losses, damages, judgments,
settlements, costs, and expenses (including reasonable attorneys' fees) (any or
all of the foregoing hereinafter referred to as "Losses") insofar as
such Losses (or actions in respect thereof) arise out of or are based on (a)
any claim that your use of any trademarks infringes on any trademark, trade
name, service mark, copyright, license, intellectual property, or other
proprietary right of any third party, (b) any misrepresentation of a
representation or warranty or breach of a covenant and agreement made by you
herein, or (c) any claim related to your Website, including, without
limitation, content therein not attributable to us.



 18. Disclaimers 



 We make no express or implied
warranties or representations with respect to the Program or any products sold
through the Program (including, without limitation, warranties of fitness,
merchant ability, non infringement, or any implied warranties arising out of a
course of performance, dealing, or trade usage). In addition, we make no
representation that the operation of our Website will be uninterrupted or
error-free, and we will not be liable for the consequences of any interruptions
or errors.



 19. Independent
Investigation 



 YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE
READ THIS AGREEMENT AND AGREE TO ALL ITS TERMS AND CONDITIONS. YOU UNDERSTAND
THAT WE MAY AT ANY TIME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY) SOLICIT CUSTOMER REFERRALS ON
TERMS THAT MAY DIFFER FROM THOSE CONTAINED IN THIS AGREEMENT OR OPERATE
WEBSITES THAT ARE SIMILAR TO OR COMPETE WITH YOUR WEBSITE. YOU HAVE
INDEPENDENTLY EVALUATED THE DESIRABILITY OF PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM AND
ARE NOT RELYING ON ANY REPRESENTATION, GUARANTEE, OR STATEMENT OTHER THAN AS
SET FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT.



 20. Miscellaneous 



 This Agreement will be
governed by the laws of the State of Florida, without reference to rules
governing choice of laws. Any action relating to this Agreement must be brought
in the federal or state courts located in Palm Beach County, Florida and you
irrevocably consent to the jurisdiction of such courts. You may not assign this
Agreement, by operation of law or otherwise, without our prior written consent.
Subject to that restriction, this Agreement will be binding on, inure to the
benefit of, and enforceable against the parties and their respective successors
and assigns. Our failure to enforce your strict performance of any provision of
this Agreement will not constitute a waiver of our right to subsequently
enforce such provision or any other provision of this Agreement. If any term,
clause or provision of this Agreement shall be deemed invalid or unenforceable
for any reason, the remainder of this Agreement shall remain valid and
enforceable in accordance with its terms. Little Toes and Sunshine On The Go are
divisions of Products On The Go LLC.


































This Privacy Policy of Products
On The Go LLC about how we may collect and use personal data and the rights
granted to affiliates and regarding their respective data.

By joining the Affiliate program, you signify your approval of the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.
If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, do not proceed forward.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our privacy practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. By continuing to our affiliate program after these changes are posted, you agree to the
revised policy.

Personal Information Controller

Any personal information provided to or gathered by Refersion under their Privacy Policy will be stored
and controlled by Refersion (the data controller).

Information collected from Affiliates

When an Affiliate signs up to join the Little Toes Affiliate Program, we collect some information such as email, personal information, payment details and social network information,...The information would help Products On The Go evaluate affiliate background and potential, along with process specific activities within the app and contact affiliate if needed.

About Cookies

“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique
identifier. Cookies are created when a user's browser loads a particular website. The website sends information to the browser which then creates a text file. Every time the user goes back to the same website, the browser retrieves and sends this file to the website's server.

For more information about cookies, including how to disable them, visit allaboutcookies.org. Because cookies allow you totake advantage of some of Affiliate marketing system’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Information sharing

Ensuring your privacy is important to us. We do not share your personal information with third parties.We will not disclose your
personal information to any third party without your prior consent.

Use of Refersion app byChildren

Refersion is not intended for children. If you are under 13, you may not use the affiliate app.

Your Rights

Products On The Go understands that you have rights over your personal information, and takes reasonable steps to allow you to access, correct, amend, delete, port, or limit the use of your personal information. If you are using the app and wish to exercise these right, please contact us through [email protected]. We may require that you provide us with acceptable verification of your identity before providing access to such information.

Contact information

If you have any questions about your personal data or this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to file a complaint about how we process your personal data, please contact us by email at marketin[email protected]